Monthly Archives: февраля 2018
Новости                                 GM Uzbekistan organized a spiritual and educational event dedicated to the 535th anniversary of Zahiriddin Muhammad Babur.
The event in Andijan oblast musical-drama theatre named after Babur took part literary critic Wahab Rakhmanov, honored worker of culture of Uzbekistan Kamchibek Kenji, the President of the International public Fund of Babur Zokirjon Mashrabov and employees of the company.
It was noted that Zakhiriddin Muhammad Babur brought to a new level the artistic thinking of not only the Uzbek people, but also the peoples of the East. The study of Babur’s works encourages people, especially the younger generation, to good and humanism, love for the Motherland.
The Chairman of the international Fund gave the library of the enterprise a collection of works of the great writer.
At the end of the event, the audience was presented with a performance and a concert program dedicated to the life of Babur.